Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 33:51

2. 66 Debbie Cook 65 37:08

3. 543 Sallie Parker 63 57:37

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 535 Cyrus Korir 26 14:31
2. 534 Shadrack Keter 19 14:34
3. 637 Musa Gwanzura 47 16:51

2019 MALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 50-59

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 70-99

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 15-19

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 64 PAMELA CHEROTICH 33 16:18
2. 531 SUSAN JEROTICH 32 16:26
3. 634 Briley Bickerstaff 15 22:06

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 40-49

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 617 Deborah Tayloe 50 31:44

2. 532 Anita Johnson 53 33:49

3. 651 Sharon Pierce 56 45:08

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 40-49

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 633 Alyssa Roscoe  15  24:58

2. 5102 Brooke Brown 17 57:00

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 550 Jackson Stegall 14 19:20

2. 635 Conner Ferebee  14 23:05

3. 84 J. Harvill  11 23:28

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 60-69

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 1645 Amy Williford 40 33:41

2. 622 Heather Williams 41 33:54

3. 650 Cecilia Gray 40 34:06

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 20-29

2019 5K RUN MALE BERTIE RESIDENT

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 30-39

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 68 Jerry Cornwell 59 25:58

2. 78 Dale Griffin 53 34:05

3. 623 Richard Winstead 59 37:36

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 67 Randy Cook 71 31:54

2. 538 David Macias 72  51:23

2019 FEMALE 5K RUN OVERALL WINNERS

Copyright 2021@ Good Shepherd Food Pantry. All rights reserved.

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 639 Wilson Sawyer 15 22:01

2. 90 Avery Jernigan 16 22:27

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 15-19

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 644 G. Hall 9 39:22

2. 640 M. Bass 12 41:05

3. 630 A. Cherry 12 43.41


Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 2482 L. Allison Harrell 37 25:01

2. 643 Taylor Terry 35 25:10

3. 628 Erin Brabble 32 31:31

Bertie Spectacular 5K
Presented by Perdue Farms

2019 MALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 620 Brian White 36 20:34

2. 636Jason Williams 34 23:33

3. 641 Christopher Cayton 39 24:37

2019 5K RUN FEMALE BERTIE RESIDENT

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 50-59

2019 5K RUN FEMALE AGE GROUP 30-39

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 74 Kasey Fletcher 26 28:39

2. 648 Blair Whitehead 28 30:41

3. 624 Callie Mizelle 28 32:16


Place   Bib   Name  Age Time

1. 643 Taylor Terry 35 Kelford NC 25:10
2. 648 Blair Whitehead 28 Windsor NC 30:41
3. 628 Erin Brabble 32 Windsor NC 31:31

4. 638 Crystal Godwin 37 Windsor NC 33:26
5. 645 Amy Williford 40 Windsor NC 33:41
6. 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 Windsor NC 33:51
7. 650 Cecilia Gray 40 Windsor NC 34:06
8. 644 Ganiyah Hall 9 Windsor NC 39:22
9. 646 Layla Williford 12 Windsor NC 44:06
10. 651 Sharon Pierce 56 Windsor NC 45:08

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1 73 Kay Evans 57 22:26

2. 549 Ginger Spencer 40 29:31

3. 60 Sue Bridgeman 58 30:01

2019 OVERALL RACE RESULTS

Place   Bib   Name   Age   Time
1. 627 Pete Gibson 63 19:27

2. 89 Jonathan Huddleston 51 21:00

3. 85 Jonathan Hayes 41 22:24



Place   Bib   Name  Age Time

1. 189 Jonathan Huddleston 51 Windsor NC 21:00
2.  625 Hajee Mebane 24 Lewiston Woodville NC 21:49
3.  635 Conner Ferebee 14 Windsor NC 23:05

4. 541 Zander Mizelle 13 Windsor NC 25:33
5.  619 Winston Warren 10 Windsor NC 26:44
6.  626 Cole Jinnette 8 Windsor NC 27:00
7.  647 Eli Williford 9 Windsor NC 27:01
8.  629 Russell Jinnette 36 Windsor NC 27:57
9.  62 Teddy Bryant 45 Windsor NC 47:10


Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 625 Hajee Mebane 24 21:49

2. 632 Bruce Beard 25 25:25

3. 86 Sean Hegmann 28 25:56

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 1-14

2019 FEMALE 5K RUN MASTERS WINNERS

2019 5K RUN MALE AGE GROUP 20-29

Place   Bib   Name  Age Time
1. 63 Cadmus Capehart 40 22:45

2. 83 Brian Harvill 48 23:58

3. 631 Adolfo Pagola 46 24:53

Place   Bib   Name   Age M/F  Time

1 535 Cyrus Korir 26  M 14:31

2 534 Shadrack Keter 19 M 14:34
3 64 Pamela Cherotich 33 F  16:18
4 531 SUSAN Jerotich 32 F 16:26
5 637 Musa Gwanzura 47 M 16:51
6 550 Jackson Stegall 14 M 19:20
7 627 Pete Gibson 63 M 19:27
8 620 Brian White 36 M 20:34
9 89 Jonathan Huddleston 51 M 21:00
10 625 Hajee Mebane 24 M 21:49
11 639 Wilson Sawyer 15 M 22:01
12 634 Briley Bickerstaff 15 F 22:06
13 73 Kay Evans 57 F 22:26
14 90 Avery Jernigan 16 M 22:27
15 85 Jonathan Hayes 41 M 22:34
16 63 Cadmus Capehart 40 M 22:45
17 635 Conner Ferebee 14 M 23:05
18 84 J. Harvill 11 M 23:28
19 636 Jason Williams 34 M 23:33
20 83 Brian Harvill 48 M 23:58
21 641 Christopher Cayton 39 M 24:37
22 631 Adolfo Pagola 46 M 24:53
23 633 Alyssa Roscoe 15 F 24:58
24 82 L. Allison Harrell 37 F 25:01
25 643 Taylor Terry 35 F 25:10
26 632 Bruce Beard 25 M 25:25
27 541 Zander Mizelle 13 M 25:33
28 61 W. Brown 12 M 25:48
29 86 Sean Hegmann 28 M 25:56
30 68 Jerry Cornwell 59 M 25:58
31 619 W. Warren 10 M 26:44
32 626 C. Jinnette 8 M 27:00
33 647 E. Williford 9 M 27:01
34 81 Z. Gunther 6 M 27:13
35 80 Stephen Gunther 49 M 27:14
36 629 Russell Jinnette 36 M 27:57
37 74 Kasey Fletcher 26 F 28:39
38 549 Ginger Spencer 40 F 29:31
39 60 Sue Bridgeman 58 F 30:01
40 648 Blair Whitehead 28 F 30:41
41 628 Erin Brabble 32 F 31:31
42 617 Deborah Tayloe 50 F 31:44
43 67 Randy Cook 71 M 31:54
44 624 Callie Mizelle 28 F 28
45 638 Crystal Godwin 37 F 33:26
46 645 Amy Williford 40 F 33:41
47 532 Anita Johnson 53 F 33:49
48 649 Neenie Whitehead 69 F 33:51
49 622 Heather Williams 41 F 33:54
50 78 Dale Griffin 53 M 34:05
51 650 Cecilia Gray 40 F 34:06
52 621 Denise Wilcox 46 F 36:23
54 66 Debbie Cook 65 F 37:08
55 623 Richard Winstead 59 M 37:36
56 543 Sallie Parker 62 F 37:57
57 644 G. Hall 9 F 39:22
58 530 Joseph Jernigan 48 M 39:24
59 642 E. Layton 8 M 40:43
60 640 M. Bass 12 F 41:05
61 540 Randy Mcpherson 50 M 41:24
62 630 A. Cherry 12 F 43:41
63 76 G. Furlough 11 F 44:04
64 646 L. Williford 12 F 44:06
65 651 Sharon Pierce 56 F 45:08
66 71 Carson Edwards 32 M 46:19
67 542 Allison Parker 29 F 46:19
68 62 Teddy Bryant 45 M  47:10
69 544 Brenda Perry 57 F 47:12
70 537 Betty Macias 64 F 51:22
71 538 David Macias 72 M 51:23
72 69 Cyndy DeVine 13 F 57:00
73 70 Jill DeVine 40 F US 57:00
74 5102 Brooke Brown 17 F 57:00